Call or Text (240) SELL-123

PINE ISLAND, NY 10969

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Orange County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The PINE ISLAND, NY real estate market (10969) currently shows 9 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 15 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 15 days on market compared to 189 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 3.5% year-over-year, from $874,667 to $843,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in PINE ISLAND, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for PINE ISLAND, NY 10969 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 999  ·  Density: 35.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $153,409

Typical home value: $374,760  ·  Homeownership: 97.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
9
⇧ 80% vs 5 last year
Pending
1
11% pending ratio
Median Price
$843,750
⇩ 3.5% vs $874,667 last year
Average Price
$769,548
⇩ 11.3% vs $867,533 last year
Days on Market
15
⇩ 92.1% vs 189 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$322
⇩ 0.6% vs $324/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,674 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 9 this year vs 5 last year
  • Days on market: 15 now vs 189 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $843,750 (-3.5% YoY)
  • Average: $769,548 (-11.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 14.1 miles — 222 listings ($128,890,340 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
10969Pine Island, NY 109690.0 mi5$4,161,000$825,000$832,200
10998Westtown, NY 109983.8 mi6$3,637,902$597,500$606,317
10973Slate Hill, NY 109736.4 mi18$15,081,408$819,900$837,856
10958New Hampton, NY 109586.6 mi7$3,930,080$596,225$561,440
10921Florida, NY 109216.9 mi8$4,958,552$581,000$619,819
07422Highland Lakes, NJ 074228.1 mi23$10,397,679$385,999$452,073
10924Goshen, NY 109249.3 mi29$23,172,972$610,950$799,068
10940Middletown, NY 1094011.1 mi63$30,927,645$409,500$490,915
10925Greenwood Lake, NY 1092511.9 mi25$15,158,150$537,250$606,326
10963Otisville, NY 1096312.4 mi14$6,748,000$481,247$482,000
10932Howells, NY 1093213.2 mi1$419,000$419,000$419,000
07416Franklin, NJ 0741613.7 mi13$6,109,532$349,900$469,964
18336Matamoras, PA 1833614.1 mi10$4,188,420$398,725$418,842

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in PINE ISLAND, NY 10969?

As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in PINE ISLAND, NY (zip code 10969), compared to 5 the prior year.

What is the median home price in PINE ISLAND, NY 10969?

The median listing price in PINE ISLAND, NY 10969 is $843,750 as of April 2026, a 3.5% decrease from $874,667 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in PINE ISLAND, NY?

Homes in PINE ISLAND, NY 10969 spend an average of 15 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 189 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in PINE ISLAND, NY 10969?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PINE ISLAND, NY 10969 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 15 days on market compared to 189 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in PINE ISLAND, NY?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PINE ISLAND, NY 10969 save an estimated $16,875 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $843,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.