Beech Hill · Colonial Heights · Crestwood · Homefield · Nepera Park · Northeast Yonkers · Northwest Yonkers · Runyon Heights (Nepperhan) · Yonkers
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The YONKERS, NY real estate market (10710) currently shows 73 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 33 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 25 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 33 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 92.4% year-over-year, from $329,950 to $634,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in YONKERS, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 26,099 · Density: 2,189.3/mi² · Median household income: $97,941
Typical home value: $502,531 · Homeownership: 71.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10710 | Yonkers, NY 10710 | 0.0 mi | 50 | $23,881,600 | $415,000 | $477,632 |
| 10703 | Yonkers, NY 10703 | 1.9 mi | 19 | $8,338,131 | $427,250 | $438,849 |
| 10708 | Bronxville, NY 10708 | 2.2 mi | 74 | $53,916,696 | $347,000 | $728,604 |
| 10709 | Eastchester, NY 10709 | 2.2 mi | 4 | $3,814,024 | $899,750 | $953,506 |
| 10583 | Scarsdale, NY 10583 | 3.1 mi | 50 | $131,961,700 | $1,921,250 | $2,639,234 |
| 10552 | Mount Vernon, NY 10552 | 3.2 mi | 42 | $15,331,764 | $189,225 | $365,042 |
| 10804 | New Rochelle, NY 10804 | 3.4 mi | 19 | $14,756,635 | $699,000 | $776,665 |
| 10705 | Yonkers, NY 10705 | 4.0 mi | 30 | $15,206,490 | $462,500 | $506,883 |
| 10553 | Mount Vernon, NY 10553 | 4.3 mi | 9 | $5,624,145 | $709,000 | $624,905 |
| 10801 | New Rochelle, NY 10801 | 4.8 mi | 41 | $53,751,328 | $443,750 | $1,311,008 |
| 10533 | Irvington, NY 10533 | 4.9 mi | 14 | $19,326,230 | $1,175,000 | $1,380,445 |
| 10803 | Pelham, NY 10803 | 5.1 mi | 11 | $19,193,856 | $1,711,500 | $1,744,896 |
| 10606 | White Plains, NY 10606 | 5.2 mi | 11 | $6,069,756 | $485,000 | $551,796 |
As of April 2026, there are 73 active listings in YONKERS, NY (zip code 10710), compared to 98 the prior year.
The median listing price in YONKERS, NY 10710 is $634,950 as of April 2026, a 92.4% increase from $329,950 the prior year.
Homes in YONKERS, NY 10710 spend an average of 33 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, YONKERS, NY 10710 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 25 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 33 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in YONKERS, NY 10710 save an estimated $12,699 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $634,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.