Downtown White Plains (Downtown) · Ferris Avenue (Ferris Ave) · North Broadway (N Broadway)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WHITE PLAINS, NY real estate market (10603) currently shows 30 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 47 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.2% year-over-year, from $447,500 to $470,972.
Whether you are buying or selling in WHITE PLAINS, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,239 · Density: 2,205.0/mi² · Median household income: $125,385
Typical home value: $494,920 · Homeownership: 61.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10603 | White Plains, NY 10603 | 0.0 mi | 33 | $13,449,381 | $296,225 | $407,557 |
| 10607 | White Plains, NY 10607 | 1.9 mi | 4 | $2,882,168 | $702,000 | $720,542 |
| 10604 | West Harrison, NY 10604 | 2.2 mi | 4 | $2,250,168 | $598,500 | $562,542 |
| 10606 | White Plains, NY 10606 | 2.3 mi | 11 | $6,069,756 | $485,000 | $551,796 |
| 10532 | Hawthorne, NY 10532 | 3.3 mi | 3 | $2,695,500 | $898,500 | $898,500 |
| 10577 | Purchase, NY 10577 | 3.6 mi | 9 | $103,487,139 | $6,995,000 | $11,498,571 |
| 10533 | Irvington, NY 10533 | 4.1 mi | 14 | $19,326,230 | $1,175,000 | $1,380,445 |
| 10594 | Thornwood, NY 10594 | 4.3 mi | 6 | $8,429,688 | $1,297,000 | $1,404,948 |
| 10570 | Pleasantville, NY 10570 | 5.2 mi | 5 | $6,103,540 | $884,500 | $1,220,708 |
| 10573 | Port Chester, NY 10573 | 5.9 mi | 27 | $21,009,348 | $635,975 | $778,124 |
| 10706 | Hastings On Hudson, NY 10706 | 6.4 mi | 9 | $9,322,596 | $1,031,250 | $1,035,844 |
| 06831 | Greenwich, CT 06831 | 6.7 mi | 43 | $332,221,956 | $6,321,250 | $7,726,092 |
| 10707 | Tuckahoe, NY 10707 | 6.9 mi | 13 | $6,937,671 | $407,500 | $533,667 |
As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in WHITE PLAINS, NY (zip code 10603), compared to 77 the prior year.
The median listing price in WHITE PLAINS, NY 10603 is $470,972 as of April 2026, a 5.2% increase from $447,500 the prior year.
Homes in WHITE PLAINS, NY 10603 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WHITE PLAINS, NY 10603 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 47 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WHITE PLAINS, NY 10603 save an estimated $9,419 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $470,972. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.