Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The POUND RIDGE, NY real estate market (10576) currently shows 18 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 14 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 72 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.3% year-over-year, from $1,828,750 to $1,962,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in POUND RIDGE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,927 · Density: 84.9/mi² · Median household income: $218,348
Typical home value: $958,694 · Homeownership: 93.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10576 | Pound Ridge, NY 10576 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $25,719,780 | $2,612,500 | $2,571,978 |
| 10506 | Bedford, NY 10506 | 3.6 mi | 13 | $38,592,450 | $1,925,000 | $2,968,650 |
| 06903 | Stamford, CT 06903 | 5.4 mi | 33 | $66,431,640 | $1,722,500 | $2,013,080 |
| 06897 | Wilton, CT 06897 | 6.9 mi | 40 | $54,605,960 | $1,172,750 | $1,365,149 |
| 10526 | Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 | 7.2 mi | 2 | $1,713,126 | $856,563 | $856,563 |
| 10549 | Mount Kisco, NY 10549 | 7.7 mi | 23 | $38,167,350 | $523,501 | $1,659,450 |
| 10560 | North Salem, NY 10560 | 8.4 mi | 7 | $20,771,751 | $2,139,000 | $2,967,393 |
| 10504 | Armonk, NY 10504 | 9.0 mi | 31 | $109,487,815 | $3,066,450 | $3,531,865 |
| 06831 | Greenwich, CT 06831 | 9.8 mi | 43 | $332,221,956 | $6,321,250 | $7,726,092 |
| 06851 | Norwalk, CT 06851 | 10.2 mi | 42 | $28,263,438 | $622,450 | $672,939 |
| 06820 | Darien, CT 06820 | 10.4 mi | 26 | $125,791,250 | $3,447,250 | $4,838,125 |
| 06807 | Cos Cob, CT 06807 | 10.6 mi | 10 | $16,828,330 | $1,861,000 | $1,682,833 |
| 06902 | Stamford, CT 06902 | 10.7 mi | 78 | $49,942,464 | $392,500 | $640,288 |
As of April 2026, there are 18 active listings in POUND RIDGE, NY (zip code 10576), compared to 23 the prior year.
The median listing price in POUND RIDGE, NY 10576 is $1,962,250 as of April 2026, a 7.3% increase from $1,828,750 the prior year.
Homes in POUND RIDGE, NY 10576 spend an average of 14 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 72 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, POUND RIDGE, NY 10576 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 72 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in POUND RIDGE, NY 10576 save an estimated $39,245 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,962,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.