Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CROMPOND, NY real estate market (10517) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 30 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 36.4% year-over-year, from $550,000 to $750,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CROMPOND, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 417 · Density: 457.7/mi² · Median household income: $64,000
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 48.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10547 | Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 | 1.2 mi | 14 | $7,635,684 | $525,250 | $545,406 |
| 10588 | Shrub Oak, NY 10588 | 2.9 mi | 3 | $2,122,449 | $705,500 | $707,483 |
| 10566 | Peekskill, NY 10566 | 3.1 mi | 28 | $10,313,408 | $361,224 | $368,336 |
| 10535 | Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 | 4.0 mi | 1 | $589,000 | $589,000 | $589,000 |
| 10527 | Granite Springs, NY 10527 | 5.1 mi | 1 | $795,000 | $795,000 | $795,000 |
| 10520 | Croton On Hudson, NY 10520 | 5.3 mi | 22 | $25,254,526 | $574,500 | $1,147,933 |
| 10524 | Garrison, NY 10524 | 5.9 mi | 6 | $10,294,902 | $1,112,450 | $1,715,817 |
| 10579 | Putnam Valley, NY 10579 | 6.9 mi | 15 | $16,782,825 | $679,000 | $1,118,855 |
| 10540 | Lincolndale, NY 10540 | 7.1 mi | 1 | $899,900 | $899,900 | $899,900 |
| 10562 | Ossining, NY 10562 | 7.4 mi | 31 | $35,472,587 | $756,000 | $1,144,277 |
| 10541 | Mahopac, NY 10541 | 7.9 mi | 31 | $24,488,481 | $715,625 | $789,951 |
| 10993 | West Haverstraw, NY 10993 | 8.6 mi | 7 | $3,687,369 | $511,000 | $526,767 |
| 10536 | Katonah, NY 10536 | 9.1 mi | 9 | $17,258,562 | $1,261,250 | $1,917,618 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in CROMPOND, NY (zip code 10517), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in CROMPOND, NY 10517 is $750,000 as of April 2026, a 36.4% increase from $550,000 the prior year.
Homes in CROMPOND, NY 10517 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 22 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CROMPOND, NY 10517 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 30 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CROMPOND, NY 10517 save an estimated $15,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $750,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.