Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Burlington County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MOUNT HOLLY, NJ real estate market (08060) currently shows 96 active listings, with 44 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 41 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 8.1% year-over-year, from $384,500 to $415,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 25,516  ·  Density: 455.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $104,377

Typical home value: $273,775  ·  Homeownership: 72.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
96
⇩ 11.1% vs 108 last year
Pending
44
46% pending ratio
Median Price
$415,750
⇧ 8.1% vs $384,500 last year
Average Price
$414,789
⇧ 7.8% vs $384,644 last year
Days on Market
29
⇩ 29.3% vs 41 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$220
⇩ 4.3% vs $230/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,721 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 96 this year vs 108 last year
  • Days on market: 29 now vs 41 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $415,750 (+8.1% YoY)
  • Average: $414,789 (+7.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 10.8 miles — 736 listings ($354,094,945 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
08060Mount Holly, NJ 080600.0 mi92$35,618,812$391,750$387,161
08048Lumberton, NJ 080483.8 mi33$20,552,697$542,175$622,809
08016Burlington, NJ 080164.6 mi110$37,442,020$321,225$340,382
08022Columbus, NJ 080225.8 mi31$24,129,749$411,250$778,379
08042Juliustown, NJ 080426.8 mi1$275,000$275,000$275,000
08010Beverly, NJ 080107.2 mi52$26,908,960$338,675$517,480
08554Roebling, NJ 085547.3 mi11$3,562,669$328,624$323,879
08054Mount Laurel, NJ 080547.4 mi115$54,189,725$396,600$471,215
19007Bristol, PA 190078.0 mi80$29,782,080$382,000$372,276
08075Riverside, NJ 080758.5 mi79$32,821,103$390,975$415,457
19055Levittown, PA 1905510.0 mi22$8,890,640$398,236$404,120
08055Medford, NJ 0805510.2 mi70$47,963,090$629,750$685,187
08077Riverton, NJ 0807710.8 mi40$31,958,400$439,750$798,960

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060?

As of April 2026, there are 96 active listings in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ (zip code 08060), compared to 108 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060?

The median listing price in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060 is $415,750 as of April 2026, a 8.1% increase from $384,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ?

Homes in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 41 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060 save an estimated $8,315 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $415,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.