Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RIDGEFIELD, NJ real estate market (07657) currently shows 12 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.3% year-over-year, from $737,475 to $799,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in RIDGEFIELD, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,465 · Density: 1,741.0/mi² · Median household income: $105,609
Typical home value: $557,498 · Homeownership: 46.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07657 | Ridgefield, NJ 07657 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $8,492,382 | $789,975 | $943,598 |
| 07650 | Palisades Park, NJ 07650 | 1.4 mi | 20 | $20,710,980 | $1,172,250 | $1,035,549 |
| 07660 | Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 | 1.6 mi | 21 | $10,878,756 | $562,225 | $518,036 |
| 07020 | Edgewater, NJ 07020 | 2.2 mi | 65 | $66,749,020 | $647,500 | $1,026,908 |
| 07072 | Carlstadt, NJ 07072 | 2.5 mi | 2 | $1,148,000 | $574,000 | $574,000 |
| 07047 | North Bergen, NJ 07047 | 2.6 mi | 124 | $71,251,888 | $479,500 | $574,612 |
| 07093 | West New York, NJ 07093 | 3.1 mi | 150 | $69,785,550 | $336,975 | $465,237 |
| 10025 | New York, NY 10025 | 3.3 mi | 265 | $595,495,545 | $1,257,500 | $2,247,153 |
| 10027 | New York, NY 10027 | 3.4 mi | 130 | $212,143,880 | $998,000 | $1,631,876 |
| 10026 | New York, NY 10026 | 3.8 mi | 72 | $100,837,224 | $949,750 | $1,400,517 |
| 07073 | East Rutherford, NJ 07073 | 3.8 mi | 6 | $4,505,250 | $735,000 | $750,875 |
| 10024 | New York, NY 10024 | 3.9 mi | 276 | $1,173,640,596 | $1,996,250 | $4,252,321 |
| 07075 | Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 | 4.1 mi | 13 | $10,369,593 | $850,000 | $797,661 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in RIDGEFIELD, NJ (zip code 07657), compared to 9 the prior year.
The median listing price in RIDGEFIELD, NJ 07657 is $799,000 as of April 2026, a 8.3% increase from $737,475 the prior year.
Homes in RIDGEFIELD, NJ 07657 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 54 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RIDGEFIELD, NJ 07657 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RIDGEFIELD, NJ 07657 save an estimated $15,980 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $799,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.