Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HO HO KUS, NJ real estate market (07423) currently shows 10 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 17 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 17 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.3% year-over-year, from $1,422,250 to $1,512,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in HO HO KUS, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,234 · Density: 939.8/mi² · Median household income: $250,001
Typical home value: $946,343 · Homeownership: 92.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07423 | Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $2,461,248 | $1,246,250 | $1,230,624 |
| 07463 | Waldwick, NJ 07463 | 1.8 mi | 11 | $7,951,251 | $692,250 | $722,841 |
| 07432 | Midland Park, NJ 07432 | 2.3 mi | 6 | $4,261,752 | $635,750 | $710,292 |
| 07642 | Hillsdale, NJ 07642 | 2.8 mi | 6 | $4,993,026 | $843,500 | $832,171 |
| 07452 | Glen Rock, NJ 07452 | 3.1 mi | 15 | $23,779,875 | $1,674,500 | $1,585,325 |
| 07481 | Wyckoff, NJ 07481 | 3.7 mi | 10 | $17,822,610 | $1,644,750 | $1,782,261 |
| 07652 | Paramus, NJ 07652 | 4.0 mi | 35 | $55,180,580 | $1,342,000 | $1,576,588 |
| 07506 | Hawthorne, NJ 07506 | 4.3 mi | 20 | $13,678,800 | $632,499 | $683,940 |
| 07410 | Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 | 4.6 mi | 33 | $28,299,480 | $789,000 | $857,560 |
| 07446 | Ramsey, NJ 07446 | 4.8 mi | 10 | $8,691,000 | $907,225 | $869,100 |
| 07508 | Haledon, NJ 07508 | 5.5 mi | 25 | $19,179,650 | $650,000 | $767,186 |
| 07514 | Paterson, NJ 07514 | 5.7 mi | 13 | $6,625,112 | $453,500 | $509,624 |
| 07417 | Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 | 5.8 mi | 28 | $87,195,360 | $2,990,000 | $3,114,120 |
As of April 2026, there are 10 active listings in HO HO KUS, NJ (zip code 07423), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in HO HO KUS, NJ 07423 is $1,512,000 as of April 2026, a 6.3% increase from $1,422,250 the prior year.
Homes in HO HO KUS, NJ 07423 spend an average of 17 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 12 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HO HO KUS, NJ 07423 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 17 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HO HO KUS, NJ 07423 save an estimated $30,240 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,512,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.