Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WEEHAWKEN, NJ real estate market (07086) currently shows 54 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 17 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
The median listing price has fallen 11.2% year-over-year, from $1,154,166 to $1,024,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in WEEHAWKEN, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,790 · Density: 8,162.6/mi² · Median household income: $120,395
Typical home value: $786,950 · Homeownership: 34.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07086 | Weehawken, NJ 07086 | 0.0 mi | 45 | $69,678,765 | $916,750 | $1,548,417 |
| 07093 | West New York, NJ 07093 | 1.4 mi | 150 | $69,785,550 | $336,975 | $465,237 |
| 10018 | New York, NY 10018 | 1.5 mi | 58 | $136,673,172 | $1,690,000 | $2,356,434 |
| 10069 | New York, NY 10069 | 1.6 mi | 66 | $247,059,912 | $2,423,000 | $3,743,332 |
| 07030 | Hoboken, NJ 07030 | 1.7 mi | 122 | $189,773,806 | $1,225,000 | $1,555,523 |
| 10011 | New York, NY 10011 | 2.0 mi | 408 | $1,816,413,552 | $2,250,000 | $4,451,994 |
| 10023 | New York, NY 10023 | 2.1 mi | 402 | $1,870,283,292 | $1,750,000 | $4,652,446 |
| 10014 | New York, NY 10014 | 2.4 mi | 169 | $744,033,992 | $2,170,000 | $4,402,568 |
| 10016 | New York, NY 10016 | 2.6 mi | 436 | $850,581,936 | $1,072,500 | $1,950,876 |
| 10010 | New York, NY 10010 | 2.7 mi | 229 | $536,797,068 | $1,395,000 | $2,344,092 |
| 07094 | Secaucus, NJ 07094 | 2.7 mi | 55 | $33,431,585 | $487,250 | $607,847 |
| 07310 | Jersey City, NJ 07310 | 2.8 mi | 35 | $32,480,665 | $815,375 | $928,019 |
| 10021 | New York, NY 10021 | 3.0 mi | 441 | $2,124,689,049 | $1,640,000 | $4,817,889 |
As of April 2026, there are 54 active listings in WEEHAWKEN, NJ (zip code 07086), compared to 71 the prior year.
The median listing price in WEEHAWKEN, NJ 07086 is $1,024,750 as of April 2026, a 11.2% decrease from $1,154,166 the prior year.
Homes in WEEHAWKEN, NJ 07086 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 53 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WEEHAWKEN, NJ 07086 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 17 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WEEHAWKEN, NJ 07086 save an estimated $20,495 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,024,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.