Call or Text (240) SELL-123

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Capitol Planning Region County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The WEST HARTFORD, CT real estate market (06110) currently shows 17 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 11 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 11 days on market compared to 5 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 1.7% year-over-year, from $353,500 to $347,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in WEST HARTFORD, CT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,813  ·  Density: 1,520.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $81,600

Typical home value: $261,626  ·  Homeownership: 63.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
17
⇧ 13.3% vs 15 last year
Pending
11
65% pending ratio
Median Price
$347,450
⇩ 1.7% vs $353,500 last year
Average Price
$384,175
⇧ 10.8% vs $346,777 last year
Days on Market
11
⇧ 120% vs 5 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$291
⇧ 10.2% vs $264/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,192 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 17 this year vs 15 last year
  • Days on market: 11 now vs 5 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $347,450 (-1.7% YoY)
  • Average: $384,175 (+10.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 8.7 miles — 246 listings ($87,725,244 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
06110West Hartford, CT 061100.0 mi13$5,483,569$391,200$421,813
06119West Hartford, CT 061192.2 mi12$3,422,052$251,200$285,171
06111Newington, CT 061113.2 mi41$12,806,719$312,400$312,359
06114Hartford, CT 061143.3 mi12$3,509,604$264,950$292,467
06103Hartford, CT 061034.0 mi8$2,114,400$213,500$264,300
06053New Britain, CT 060534.3 mi30$10,211,640$351,150$340,388
06051New Britain, CT 060515.0 mi14$3,654,168$283,725$261,012
06120Hartford, CT 061205.3 mi7$1,568,091$230,500$224,013
06052New Britain, CT 060526.4 mi16$6,434,336$378,950$402,146
06108East Hartford, CT 061086.7 mi22$6,225,626$297,400$282,983
06002Bloomfield, CT 060027.6 mi33$12,677,049$366,225$384,153
06085Unionville, CT 060858.1 mi12$5,667,144$484,975$472,262
06037Berlin, CT 060378.7 mi26$13,950,846$511,275$536,571

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110?

As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in WEST HARTFORD, CT (zip code 06110), compared to 15 the prior year.

What is the median home price in WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110?

The median listing price in WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110 is $347,450 as of April 2026, a 1.7% decrease from $353,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in WEST HARTFORD, CT?

Homes in WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110 spend an average of 11 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 5 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 11 days on market compared to 5 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in WEST HARTFORD, CT?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110 save an estimated $6,949 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $347,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.