Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TOLLAND, CT real estate market (06084) currently shows 39 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 86 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 86 days on market compared to 77 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 4.5% year-over-year, from $550,000 to $575,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in TOLLAND, CT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,640 · Density: 141.1/mi² · Median household income: $133,005
Typical home value: $336,662 · Homeownership: 93.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06084 | Tolland, CT 06084 | 0.0 mi | 54 | $30,754,728 | $624,900 | $569,532 |
| 06279 | Willington, CT 06279 | 5.5 mi | 7 | $3,578,169 | $375,500 | $511,167 |
| 06238 | Coventry, CT 06238 | 6.8 mi | 19 | $8,786,265 | $407,000 | $462,435 |
| 06043 | Bolton, CT 06043 | 8.7 mi | 9 | $3,909,510 | $437,500 | $434,390 |
| 06076 | Stafford Springs, CT 06076 | 9.2 mi | 30 | $13,420,380 | $424,777 | $447,346 |
| 06278 | Ashford, CT 06278 | 10.0 mi | 7 | $5,158,419 | $662,250 | $736,917 |
| 06232 | Andover, CT 06232 | 10.1 mi | 3 | $861,000 | $287,000 | $287,000 |
| 06250 | Mansfield Center, CT 06250 | 11.3 mi | 16 | $9,180,816 | $680,925 | $573,801 |
| 06088 | East Windsor, CT 06088 | 12.1 mi | 25 | $9,125,775 | $323,750 | $365,031 |
| 01036 | Hampden, MA 01036 | 13.0 mi | 2 | $1,189,450 | $594,725 | $594,725 |
| 06235 | Chaplin, CT 06235 | 13.6 mi | 9 | $4,406,535 | $468,500 | $489,615 |
| 06242 | Eastford, CT 06242 | 13.8 mi | 5 | $1,412,650 | $315,000 | $282,530 |
| 06226 | Willimantic, CT 06226 | 14.3 mi | 12 | $3,179,796 | $274,450 | $264,983 |
As of April 2026, there are 39 active listings in TOLLAND, CT (zip code 06084), compared to 30 the prior year.
The median listing price in TOLLAND, CT 06084 is $575,000 as of April 2026, a 4.5% increase from $550,000 the prior year.
Homes in TOLLAND, CT 06084 spend an average of 86 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 77 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TOLLAND, CT 06084 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 86 days on market compared to 77 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TOLLAND, CT 06084 save an estimated $11,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $575,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.