Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BAKERSFIELD, VT real estate market (05441) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 142 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 142 days on market compared to 2 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 23.8% year-over-year, from $549,900 to $419,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in BAKERSFIELD, VT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 611 · Density: 19.5/mi² · Median household income: $78,958
Typical home value: $227,781 · Homeownership: 96.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05441 | Bakersfield, VT 05441 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $479,500 | $479,500 | $479,500 |
| 05448 | East Fairfield, VT 05448 | 5.0 mi | 1 | $369,000 | $369,000 | $369,000 |
| 05464 | Jeffersonville, VT 05464 | 8.0 mi | 6 | $2,018,100 | $355,000 | $336,350 |
| 05455 | Fairfield, VT 05455 | 9.1 mi | 8 | $5,052,456 | $600,000 | $631,557 |
| 05652 | Eden, VT 05652 | 10.2 mi | 2 | $928,000 | $464,000 | $464,000 |
| 05471 | Montgomery Center, VT 05471 | 11.4 mi | 8 | $4,250,632 | $389,900 | $531,329 |
| 05454 | Fairfax, VT 05454 | 12.4 mi | 15 | $7,355,670 | $515,000 | $490,378 |
| 05655 | Hyde Park, VT 05655 | 14.8 mi | 3 | $2,045,001 | $475,000 | $681,667 |
| 05653 | Eden Mills, VT 05653 | 15.2 mi | 1 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 05494 | Westford, VT 05494 | 16.0 mi | 4 | $2,396,600 | $575,000 | $599,150 |
| 05489 | Underhill, VT 05489 | 16.3 mi | 3 | $1,580,925 | $526,975 | $526,975 |
| 05459 | Highgate Center, VT 05459 | 17.2 mi | 9 | $3,081,897 | $376,725 | $342,433 |
| 05874 | Westfield, VT 05874 | 17.5 mi | 2 | $500,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in BAKERSFIELD, VT (zip code 05441), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in BAKERSFIELD, VT 05441 is $419,250 as of April 2026, a 23.8% decrease from $549,900 the prior year.
Homes in BAKERSFIELD, VT 05441 spend an average of 142 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 2 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BAKERSFIELD, VT 05441 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 142 days on market compared to 2 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BAKERSFIELD, VT 05441 save an estimated $8,385 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $419,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.