Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PERU, VT real estate market (05152) currently shows 6 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 81 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 81 days on market compared to 242 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 130.3% year-over-year, from $432,000 to $995,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PERU, VT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 444 · Density: 4.7/mi² · Median household income: $111,591
Typical home value: $374,882 · Homeownership: 84.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05152 | Peru, VT 05152 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $6,120,000 | $1,075,000 | $1,224,000 |
| 05148 | Londonderry, VT 05148 | 5.4 mi | 17 | $13,275,232 | $588,500 | $780,896 |
| 05155 | South Londonderry, VT 05155 | 7.1 mi | 23 | $31,458,411 | $995,875 | $1,367,757 |
| 05251 | Dorset, VT 05251 | 8.2 mi | 11 | $18,423,273 | $800,000 | $1,674,843 |
| 05255 | Manchester Center, VT 05255 | 9.4 mi | 30 | $35,046,450 | $664,000 | $1,168,215 |
| 05773 | Wallingford, VT 05773 | 11.2 mi | 12 | $7,203,960 | $390,725 | $600,330 |
| 05359 | West Townshend, VT 05359 | 12.1 mi | 4 | $2,537,332 | $579,000 | $634,333 |
| 05761 | Pawlet, VT 05761 | 13.3 mi | 6 | $2,967,390 | $420,875 | $494,565 |
| 05143 | Chester, VT 05143 | 14.6 mi | 21 | $17,973,207 | $449,000 | $855,867 |
| 05149 | Ludlow, VT 05149 | 15.2 mi | 96 | $77,717,184 | $549,000 | $809,554 |
| 05360 | West Wardsboro, VT 05360 | 15.5 mi | 6 | $3,332,850 | $517,000 | $555,475 |
| 05250 | Arlington, VT 05250 | 16.5 mi | 14 | $11,584,048 | $477,000 | $827,432 |
| 05774 | Wells, VT 05774 | 17.6 mi | 5 | $7,760,000 | $1,552,000 | $1,552,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in PERU, VT (zip code 05152), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in PERU, VT 05152 is $995,000 as of April 2026, a 130.3% increase from $432,000 the prior year.
Homes in PERU, VT 05152 spend an average of 81 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 242 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PERU, VT 05152 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 81 days on market compared to 242 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PERU, VT 05152 save an estimated $19,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $995,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.