Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BUCKFIELD, ME real estate market (04220) currently shows 11 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 41 days on market compared to 182 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.5% year-over-year, from $290,000 to $317,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in BUCKFIELD, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,445 · Density: 16.0/mi² · Median household income: $85,819
Typical home value: $177,784 · Homeownership: 92.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04220 | Buckfield, ME 04220 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $2,521,899 | $295,000 | $280,211 |
| 04282 | Turner, ME 04282 | 7.2 mi | 15 | $7,381,860 | $461,249 | $492,124 |
| 04271 | Paris, ME 04271 | 8.9 mi | 1 | $460,000 | $460,000 | $460,000 |
| 04289 | West Paris, ME 04289 | 8.9 mi | 3 | $554,025 | $184,675 | $184,675 |
| 04221 | Canton, ME 04221 | 9.9 mi | 5 | $1,374,250 | $325,250 | $274,850 |
| 04263 | Leeds, ME 04263 | 11.3 mi | 7 | $2,789,325 | $439,750 | $398,475 |
| 04219 | Bryant Pond, ME 04219 | 12.9 mi | 6 | $5,247,744 | $681,250 | $874,624 |
| 04284 | Wayne, ME 04284 | 14.2 mi | 3 | $1,347,375 | $499,000 | $449,125 |
| 04268 | Norway, ME 04268 | 14.6 mi | 16 | $7,557,536 | $387,925 | $472,346 |
| 04255 | Greenwood, ME 04255 | 15.6 mi | 4 | $3,049,000 | $725,000 | $762,250 |
| 04265 | North Monmouth, ME 04265 | 15.9 mi | 2 | $770,000 | $385,000 | $385,000 |
| 04224 | Dixfield, ME 04224 | 17.1 mi | 16 | $4,829,600 | $258,500 | $301,850 |
| 04210 | Auburn, ME 04210 | 18.0 mi | 20 | $7,672,260 | $374,875 | $383,613 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in BUCKFIELD, ME (zip code 04220), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in BUCKFIELD, ME 04220 is $317,500 as of April 2026, a 9.5% increase from $290,000 the prior year.
Homes in BUCKFIELD, ME 04220 spend an average of 41 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 182 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BUCKFIELD, ME 04220 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 41 days on market compared to 182 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BUCKFIELD, ME 04220 save an estimated $6,350 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $317,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.