Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CAPE NEDDICK, ME real estate market (03902) currently shows 11 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 22 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 65 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 28.6% year-over-year, from $1,649,000 to $1,177,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in CAPE NEDDICK, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,607 · Density: 52.8/mi² · Median household income: $104,018
Typical home value: $470,360 · Homeownership: 72.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03902 | Cape Neddick, ME 03902 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $8,555,067 | $798,000 | $950,563 |
| 03909 | York, ME 03909 | 4.4 mi | 46 | $74,724,102 | $970,000 | $1,624,437 |
| 04090 | Wells, ME 04090 | 7.2 mi | 82 | $59,829,824 | $655,450 | $729,632 |
| 03904 | Kittery, ME 03904 | 9.1 mi | 20 | $30,371,660 | $959,225 | $1,518,583 |
| 03869 | Rollinsford, NH 03869 | 10.2 mi | 2 | $954,800 | $477,400 | $477,400 |
| 03854 | New Castle, NH 03854 | 11.6 mi | 3 | $6,074,250 | $2,024,750 | $2,024,750 |
| 04043 | Kennebunk, ME 04043 | 12.5 mi | 52 | $50,486,904 | $853,750 | $970,902 |
| 03878 | Somersworth, NH 03878 | 12.6 mi | 14 | $6,925,184 | $462,475 | $494,656 |
| 04073 | Sanford, ME 04073 | 14.2 mi | 34 | $16,280,356 | $442,400 | $478,834 |
| 03870 | Rye, NH 03870 | 15.6 mi | 28 | $47,301,576 | $980,000 | $1,689,342 |
| 03824 | Durham, NH 03824 | 15.9 mi | 4 | $2,076,000 | $519,000 | $519,000 |
| 03868 | Rochester, NH 03868 | 16.7 mi | 22 | $10,983,236 | $496,225 | $499,238 |
| 03871 | Rye Beach, NH 03871 | 18.1 mi | 3 | $11,082,999 | $3,999,000 | $3,694,333 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in CAPE NEDDICK, ME (zip code 03902), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902 is $1,177,500 as of April 2026, a 28.6% decrease from $1,649,000 the prior year.
Homes in CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902 spend an average of 22 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 65 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 65 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902 save an estimated $23,550 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,177,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.