Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MONROE, NH real estate market (03771) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 24 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 24 days on market compared to 1 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 101% year-over-year, from $199,000 to $400,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MONROE, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 856 · Density: 14.8/mi² · Median household income: $78,958
Typical home value: $244,705 · Homeownership: 91.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05821 | Barnet, VT 05821 | 5.4 mi | 6 | $5,943,762 | $539,975 | $990,627 |
| 03585 | Lisbon, NH 03585 | 6.9 mi | 11 | $4,239,961 | $330,225 | $385,451 |
| 05819 | Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819 | 8.3 mi | 21 | $8,374,716 | $380,000 | $398,796 |
| 03561 | Littleton, NH 03561 | 10.4 mi | 16 | $7,086,368 | $402,000 | $442,898 |
| 05862 | Peacham, VT 05862 | 11.2 mi | 2 | $1,250,000 | $625,000 | $625,000 |
| 05828 | Danville, VT 05828 | 12.0 mi | 10 | $8,174,670 | $367,500 | $817,467 |
| 05824 | Concord, VT 05824 | 12.8 mi | 3 | $1,391,901 | $445,000 | $463,967 |
| 03774 | North Haverhill, NH 03774 | 13.4 mi | 5 | $1,936,375 | $289,500 | $387,275 |
| 05051 | Newbury, VT 05051 | 14.8 mi | 4 | $2,321,552 | $572,875 | $580,388 |
| 03785 | Woodsville, NH 03785 | 16.7 mi | 8 | $4,319,464 | $333,500 | $539,933 |
| 03580 | Franconia, NH 03580 | 17.4 mi | 8 | $5,987,904 | $710,475 | $748,488 |
| 03780 | Pike, NH 03780 | 17.6 mi | 2 | $496,000 | $248,000 | $248,000 |
| 05040 | East Corinth, VT 05040 | 17.8 mi | 5 | $1,420,125 | $277,500 | $284,025 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in MONROE, NH (zip code 03771), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in MONROE, NH 03771 is $400,000 as of April 2026, a 101% increase from $199,000 the prior year.
Homes in MONROE, NH 03771 spend an average of 24 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 1 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MONROE, NH 03771 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 24 days on market compared to 1 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MONROE, NH 03771 save an estimated $8,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $400,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.