Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FITZWILLIAM, NH real estate market (03447) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 65 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 48.6% year-over-year, from $695,000 to $357,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in FITZWILLIAM, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,287 · Density: 25.5/mi² · Median household income: $85,733
Typical home value: $244,735 · Homeownership: 94.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03447 | Fitzwilliam, NH 03447 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $2,085,986 | $268,999 | $297,998 |
| 01368 | Royalston, MA 01368 | 5.9 mi | 1 | $436,175 | $436,175 | $436,175 |
| 03461 | Rindge, NH 03461 | 7.0 mi | 15 | $10,917,255 | $899,900 | $727,817 |
| 03455 | Marlborough, NH 03455 | 9.8 mi | 3 | $1,473,000 | $402,500 | $491,000 |
| 03444 | Dublin, NH 03444 | 10.1 mi | 8 | $19,146,784 | $891,750 | $2,393,348 |
| 01436 | Baldwinville, MA 01436 | 11.0 mi | 1 | $359,900 | $359,900 | $359,900 |
| 01364 | Orange, MA 01364 | 13.0 mi | 14 | $4,875,766 | $338,750 | $348,269 |
| 01430 | Ashburnham, MA 01430 | 13.3 mi | 9 | $4,802,679 | $488,450 | $533,631 |
| 03071 | New Ipswich, NH 03071 | 13.9 mi | 12 | $6,239,664 | $461,225 | $519,972 |
| 01468 | Templeton, MA 01468 | 14.8 mi | 13 | $9,598,420 | $613,000 | $738,340 |
| 03084 | Temple, NH 03084 | 15.6 mi | 1 | $559,675 | $559,675 | $559,675 |
| 01360 | Northfield, MA 01360 | 16.2 mi | 3 | $1,204,899 | $374,900 | $401,633 |
| 03457 | Nelson, NH 03457 | 16.9 mi | 2 | $5,980,000 | $2,990,000 | $2,990,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in FITZWILLIAM, NH (zip code 03447), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in FITZWILLIAM, NH 03447 is $357,475 as of April 2026, a 48.6% decrease from $695,000 the prior year.
Homes in FITZWILLIAM, NH 03447 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 65 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FITZWILLIAM, NH 03447 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 65 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FITZWILLIAM, NH 03447 save an estimated $7,150 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $357,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.