Sandersdale
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHARLTON, MA real estate market (01507) currently shows 24 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 17 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 17 days on market compared to 73 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7% year-over-year, from $558,225 to $597,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHARLTON, MA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 13,338 · Density: 122.1/mi² · Median household income: $113,896
Typical home value: $397,313 · Homeownership: 81.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01507 | Charlton, MA 01507 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $8,883,856 | $482,250 | $555,241 |
| 01542 | Rochdale, MA 01542 | 5.5 mi | 2 | $1,100,000 | $550,000 | $550,000 |
| 01571 | Dudley, MA 01571 | 5.8 mi | 6 | $4,301,880 | $723,875 | $716,980 |
| 01550 | Southbridge, MA 01550 | 6.2 mi | 21 | $8,380,617 | $367,500 | $399,077 |
| 01501 | Auburn, MA 01501 | 7.6 mi | 13 | $7,791,225 | $582,975 | $599,325 |
| 01562 | Spencer, MA 01562 | 7.8 mi | 12 | $5,960,748 | $464,925 | $496,729 |
| 06262 | Quinebaug, CT 06262 | 8.1 mi | 3 | $945,000 | $315,000 | $315,000 |
| 01570 | Webster, MA 01570 | 8.4 mi | 12 | $8,825,148 | $726,175 | $735,429 |
| 01527 | Millbury, MA 01527 | 10.7 mi | 11 | $6,044,588 | $514,975 | $549,508 |
| 01535 | North Brookfield, MA 01535 | 10.9 mi | 5 | $2,546,450 | $482,500 | $509,290 |
| 01607 | Worcester, MA 01607 | 11.1 mi | 4 | $2,426,560 | $624,950 | $606,640 |
| 01602 | Worcester, MA 01602 | 11.2 mi | 37 | $18,945,480 | $539,950 | $512,040 |
| 06281 | Woodstock, CT 06281 | 11.5 mi | 20 | $14,832,860 | $512,400 | $741,643 |
As of April 2026, there are 24 active listings in CHARLTON, MA (zip code 01507), compared to 25 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHARLTON, MA 01507 is $597,400 as of April 2026, a 7% increase from $558,225 the prior year.
Homes in CHARLTON, MA 01507 spend an average of 17 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 73 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHARLTON, MA 01507 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 17 days on market compared to 73 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHARLTON, MA 01507 save an estimated $11,948 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $597,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.