Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Yuba County, CA real estate market currently shows 358 active listings, with 122 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 40 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 4.2% year-over-year, from $489,700 to $469,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Yuba County, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 82,873 · Density: 142.8/mi² · Median household income: $67,689
Typical home value: $336,662 · Homeownership: 61.3%
Beale Afb: 95903
Browns Valley: 95918
Brownsville: 95919
Camptonville: 95922
Challenge: 95925
Dobbins: 95935
Marysville: 95901
Olivehurst: 95961
Oregon House: 95962
Rackerby: 95972
Smartsville: 95977
Wheatland: 95692
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.