Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Williamson County, TX

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Williamson County, TX real estate market currently shows 4,471 active listings, with 1,494 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 261 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 41 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 6.5% year-over-year, from $465,200 to $434,950.

Whether you are buying or selling in Williamson County, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Williamson County, TX and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 547,809  ·  Density: 775.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $105,502

Typical home value: $374,365  ·  Homeownership: 68.1%

Included Areas

Cedar Park: 78613, 78630

Georgetown: 78626, 78627

Mercer: 78682, 78683

Avery Ranch: 78717

Robinson Ranch: 78729

Coupland: 78615

Florence: 76527

Water Oak: 78628

Jennings Branch: 78633

Granger: 76530

Hutto: 78634

Calumet: 76537

Horizon Lake: 78646

Liberty Hill: 78642

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
4,471
⇧ 6.2% vs 4,210 last year
Pending
1,494
33% pending ratio
Median Price
$434,950
⇩ 6.5% vs $465,200 last year
Average Price
$530,952
⇩ 4.3% vs $554,624 last year
Days on Market
49
⇧ 19.5% vs 41 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$204
⇩ 6% vs $217/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,226 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇩ 6.6% vs 0.3% last year
Price Increased
0%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends