Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Wilkin County, MN

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Wilkin County, MN real estate market currently shows 32 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 60 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 25.7% year-over-year, from $336,400 to $249,950.

Whether you are buying or selling in Wilkin County, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Wilkin County, MN and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 6,560  ·  Density: 7.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $68,022

Typical home value: $165,901  ·  Homeownership: 80.3%

Included Areas

Breckenridge: 56520

Campbell: 56522

Foxhome: 56543

Kent: 56553

Nashua: 56565

Rothsay: 56579

Wolverton: 56594

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
32
⇧ 28% vs 25 last year
Pending
10
31% pending ratio
Median Price
$249,950
⇩ 25.7% vs $336,400 last year
Average Price
$259,034
⇩ 20.3% vs $325,173 last year
Days on Market
50
⇩ 16.7% vs 60 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$133
⇩ 7% vs $143/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,802 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.7%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.3%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends