Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Wilcox County, GA real estate market currently shows 21 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 115 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 115 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.4% year-over-year, from $160,250 to $151,575.
Whether you are buying or selling in Wilcox County, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,222 · Density: 8.9/mi² · Median household income: $45,768
Typical home value: $84,869 · Homeownership: 71.1%
Abbeville: 31001
Pitts: 31072
Rochelle: 31079
Seville: 31084
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.