Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Wakulla County, FL

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Wakulla County, FL real estate market currently shows 316 active listings, with 104 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 51 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 1% year-over-year, from $361,225 to $364,975.

Whether you are buying or selling in Wakulla County, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Wakulla County, FL and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 34,228  ·  Density: 46.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $73,328

Typical home value: $185,879  ·  Homeownership: 81.4%

Included Areas

Crawfordville: 32326, 32327

Panacea: 32346

Shell Island: 32355

Sopchoppy: 32358

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
316
⇧ 1% vs 313 last year
Pending
104
33% pending ratio
Median Price
$364,975
⇧ 1% vs $361,225 last year
Average Price
$415,961
⇧ 0.5% vs $413,978 last year
Days on Market
46
⇩ 9.8% vs 51 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$206
⇧ 1% vs $204/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,647 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇩ 38.3% vs 0.2% last year
Price Increased
0%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends