Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Union County, FL

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Union County, FL real estate market currently shows 23 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 41 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 0.3% year-over-year, from $321,500 to $322,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in Union County, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Union County, FL and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 15,175  ·  Density: 25.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $64,915

Typical home value: $148,655  ·  Homeownership: 71%

Included Areas

Lake Butler: 32054

Raiford: 32083

Timber Village Mobile Home Park/Santa Fe Mobile Home Park: 32697

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
23
⇧ 35.3% vs 17 last year
Pending
3
13% pending ratio
Median Price
$322,450
⇧ 0.3% vs $321,500 last year
Average Price
$394,608
⇧ 5.6% vs $373,554 last year
Days on Market
42
⇧ 2.4% vs 41 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$219
⇧ 10.1% vs $199/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,731 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.6%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.4%
⇧ 153.8% vs 0.2% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends