Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Trego County, KS

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Trego County, KS real estate market currently shows 15 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 144 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 144 days on market compared to 223 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 23.9% year-over-year, from $142,750 to $176,875.

Whether you are buying or selling in Trego County, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Trego County, KS and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 2,535  ·  Density: 2.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $82,609

Typical home value: $101,984  ·  Homeownership: 82%

Included Areas

Collyer: 67631

Ogallah: 67656

Wakeeney: 67672

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
15
⇩ 11.8% vs 17 last year
Pending
5
33% pending ratio
Median Price
$176,875
⇧ 23.9% vs $142,750 last year
Average Price
$173,956
⇩ 45.8% vs $320,900 last year
Days on Market
144
⇩ 35.4% vs 223 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$92
⇧ 26% vs $73/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,848 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

12-Month Trends