Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Torrance County, NM

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Torrance County, NM real estate market currently shows 48 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 72 days on market compared to 96 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 25.8% year-over-year, from $357,500 to $265,213.

Whether you are buying or selling in Torrance County, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Torrance County, NM and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,961  ·  Density: 5.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $46,681

Typical home value: $114,922  ·  Homeownership: 81.9%

Included Areas

Cedarvale: 87009

Clines Corners: 87070

Encino: 88321

Estancia: 87016

Mcintosh: 87032

Moriarty: 87035

Mountainair: 87036

Torreon: 87061

Willard: 87063

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
48
⇧ 4.3% vs 46 last year
Pending
13
27% pending ratio
Median Price
$265,213
⇩ 25.8% vs $357,500 last year
Average Price
$365,846
⇩ 13.7% vs $424,164 last year
Days on Market
72
⇩ 25% vs 96 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$179
⇩ 10.5% vs $200/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,576 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇩ 9.8% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends