Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Tattnall County, GA real estate market currently shows 81 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 64 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 18% year-over-year, from $277,450 to $227,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in Tattnall County, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 23,838 · Density: 22.3/mi² · Median household income: $52,442
Typical home value: $115,385 · Homeownership: 70%
Collins: 30421
Glennville: 30427
Manassas: 30438
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.