Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Stephens County, OK real estate market currently shows 225 active listings, with 68 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 52 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 20.2% year-over-year, from $188,875 to $227,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Stephens County, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 43,930 · Density: 25.2/mi² · Median household income: $57,449
Typical home value: $128,686 · Homeownership: 74.7%
Comanche: 73529
Countyline: 73425
Foster: 73434
Loco: 73442
Marlow: 73055
Velma: 73491
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.