Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Stark County, ND real estate market currently shows 157 active listings, with 66 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 7.3% year-over-year, from $392,450 to $363,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in Stark County, ND, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 32,016 · Density: 18.2/mi² · Median household income: $79,693
Typical home value: $261,037 · Homeownership: 63.8%
Gladstone: 58630
Lefor: 58641
Richardton: 58652
South Heart: 58655
Taylor: 58656
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.