Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Saunders County, NE

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Saunders County, NE real estate market currently shows 94 active listings, with 47 pending sales. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 41 days on market compared to 38 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 17.5% year-over-year, from $545,713 to $450,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in Saunders County, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Saunders County, NE and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 21,898  ·  Density: 15.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $84,392

Typical home value: $225,495  ·  Homeownership: 81.3%

Included Areas

Ashland: 68003

Cedar Bluffs: 68015

Ceresco: 68017

Colon: 68018

Ithaca: 68033

Malmo: 68040

Mead: 68041

Memphis: 68042

Morse Bluff: 68648

Prague: 68050

Valparaiso: 68065

Wahoo: 68066

Weston: 68070

Yutan: 68073

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
94
⇧ 11.9% vs 84 last year
Pending
47
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$450,000
⇩ 17.5% vs $545,713 last year
Average Price
$573,986
⇩ 16.7% vs $689,391 last year
Days on Market
41
⇧ 7.9% vs 38 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$182
⇩ 18.8% vs $224/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,043 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇧ 113.3% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends