Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The San Miguel County, CO real estate market currently shows 220 active listings, with 42 pending sales. Homes are averaging 127 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 127 days on market compared to 113 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 11.3% year-over-year, from $2,961,250 to $3,295,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in San Miguel County, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,672 · Density: 7.8/mi² · Median household income: $73,127
Typical home value: $591,625 · Homeownership: 63.6%
Norwood: 81423
Ophir: 81426
Placerville: 81430
Redvale: 81431
Telluride: 81435
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.