Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Renville County, ND

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Renville County, ND real estate market currently shows 12 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 151 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 151 days on market compared to 84 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 19.4% year-over-year, from $229,450 to $184,900.

Whether you are buying or selling in Renville County, ND, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Renville County, ND and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 2,534  ·  Density: 1.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $77,509

Typical home value: $149,578  ·  Homeownership: 84.8%

Included Areas

Carpio: 58725

Glenburn: 58740

Mohall: 58761

Sherwood: 58782

Tolley: 58787

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
12
⇧ 100% vs 6 last year
Pending
7
58% pending ratio
Median Price
$184,900
⇩ 19.4% vs $229,450 last year
Average Price
$166,340
⇩ 36.4% vs $261,513 last year
Days on Market
151
⇧ 79.8% vs 84 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$95
⇧ 2.2% vs $93/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,243 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

12-Month Trends