Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Randolph County, GA

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Randolph County, GA real estate market currently shows 8 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 105 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 105 days on market compared to 59 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 15.2% year-over-year, from $134,500 to $155,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in Randolph County, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Randolph County, GA and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 6,382  ·  Density: 6.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $26,132

Typical home value: $73,701  ·  Homeownership: 48.2%

Included Areas

Coleman: 39836

Cuthbert: 39840

Shellman: 39886

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
8
⇩ 33.3% vs 12 last year
Pending
2
25% pending ratio
Median Price
$155,000
⇧ 15.2% vs $134,500 last year
Average Price
$153,750
⇧ 1.7% vs $151,110 last year
Days on Market
105
⇧ 78% vs 59 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$98
⇧ 60.7% vs $61/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,650 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.5%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.5%
⇧ 175% vs 0.2% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends