Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Randolph County, AL real estate market currently shows 139 active listings, with 25 pending sales. Homes are averaging 81 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 81 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 20.5% year-over-year, from $364,750 to $439,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in Randolph County, AL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 21,864 · Density: 16.2/mi² · Median household income: $49,638
Typical home value: $153,749 · Homeownership: 79.2%
Graham: 36263
Roanoke: 36274
Wadley: 36276
Wedowee: 36278
Woodland: 36280
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.