Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Pulaski County, GA real estate market currently shows 49 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 95 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 95 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 26.6% year-over-year, from $202,220 to $256,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Pulaski County, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,822 · Density: 16.1/mi² · Median household income: $43,274
Typical home value: $118,302 · Homeownership: 67.3%
Hawkinsville: 31036
Pineview: 31071
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.