Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Pipestone County, MN real estate market currently shows 50 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 54 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 54 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 39.8% year-over-year, from $176,950 to $247,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in Pipestone County, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,163 · Density: 9.3/mi² · Median household income: $72,137
Typical home value: $130,074 · Homeownership: 79.7%
Edgerton: 56128
Holland: 56139
Ihlen: 56140
Pipestone: 56164
Ruthton: 56170
Woodstock: 56186
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.