Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Pickett County, TN

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Pickett County, TN real estate market currently shows 62 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 111 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 111 days on market compared to 59 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 8.2% year-over-year, from $399,900 to $432,700.

Whether you are buying or selling in Pickett County, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Pickett County, TN and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 5,694  ·  Density: 17.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $44,211

Typical home value: $102,430  ·  Homeownership: 79.2%

Included Areas

Byrdstown: 38549

Pall Mall: 38577

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
62
⇧ 40.9% vs 44 last year
Pending
5
8% pending ratio
Median Price
$432,700
⇧ 8.2% vs $399,900 last year
Average Price
$743,887
⇩ 10.5% vs $830,932 last year
Days on Market
111
⇧ 88.1% vs 59 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$256
⇧ 3.6% vs $247/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,112 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇧ 137.5% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends