Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Parmer County, TX

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Parmer County, TX real estate market currently shows 28 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 47 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 6% year-over-year, from $251,249 to $236,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in Parmer County, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Parmer County, TX and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 9,535  ·  Density: 3.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $70,479

Typical home value: $120,679  ·  Homeownership: 71.5%

Included Areas

Bovina: 79009

Farwell: 79325

Friona: 79035

Lazbuddie: 79053

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
28
⇧ 47.4% vs 19 last year
Pending
2
7% pending ratio
Median Price
$236,250
⇩ 6% vs $251,249 last year
Average Price
$268,255
⇧ 4.6% vs $256,345 last year
Days on Market
71
⇧ 51.1% vs 47 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$117
⇩ 14% vs $136/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,909 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇩ 21.5% vs 0.2% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends