Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Parker County, TX

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Parker County, TX real estate market currently shows 1,640 active listings, with 448 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 86 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 50 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 1.3% year-over-year, from $554,000 to $547,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in Parker County, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Parker County, TX and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 170,478  ·  Density: 165.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $96,985

Typical home value: $281,876  ·  Homeownership: 81.3%

Included Areas

Weatherford: 76085, 76086, 76087, 76088

Aledo: 76008

Azle: 76020

Cresson: 76035

Dennis: 76439

Millsap: 76066

Peaster: 76485

Poolville: 76487

Springtown: 76082

Whitt: 76490

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
1,640
⇧ 5.5% vs 1,554 last year
Pending
448
27% pending ratio
Median Price
$547,000
⇩ 1.3% vs $554,000 last year
Average Price
$657,649
⇧ 1.4% vs $648,726 last year
Days on Market
51
⇧ 2% vs 50 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$226
vs $226/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,441 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇩ 12% vs 0.3% last year
Price Increased
0%
⇧ 97.4%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends