Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Oktibbeha County, MS real estate market currently shows 176 active listings, with 42 pending sales. Homes are averaging 60 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 47 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 60 days on market compared to 65 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.2% year-over-year, from $393,000 to $417,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in Oktibbeha County, MS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 49,114 · Density: 170.7/mi² · Median household income: $39,113
Typical home value: $197,570 · Homeownership: 42%
Mississippi State: 39762
Sturgis: 39769
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.