Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Ogemaw County, MI real estate market currently shows 71 active listings, with 23 pending sales. Homes are averaging 62 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 13 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.2% year-over-year, from $225,950 to $228,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in Ogemaw County, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,415 · Density: 14.6/mi² · Median household income: $50,657
Typical home value: $127,334 · Homeownership: 81.7%
Lupton: 48635
Prescott: 48756
Rose City: 48654
South Branch: 48761
West Branch: 48661
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.