Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Nowata County, OK real estate market currently shows 36 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 60 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 14.4% year-over-year, from $175,000 to $200,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in Nowata County, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,285 · Density: 7.7/mi² · Median household income: $53,229
Typical home value: $104,077 · Homeownership: 72.7%
Delaware: 74027
Lenapah: 74042
Nowata: 74048
S Coffeyville: 74072
Wann: 74083
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.