Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Nance County, NE

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Nance County, NE real estate market currently shows 16 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 100 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 100 days on market compared to 47 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 20.3% year-over-year, from $195,000 to $155,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in Nance County, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Nance County, NE and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 3,495  ·  Density: 4.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $65,883

Typical home value: $141,591  ·  Homeownership: 83.8%

Included Areas

Belgrade: 68623

Fullerton: 68638

Genoa: 68640

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
16
⇧ 128.6% vs 7 last year
Pending
4
25% pending ratio
Median Price
$155,500
⇩ 20.3% vs $195,000 last year
Average Price
$216,867
⇧ 1.7% vs $213,200 last year
Days on Market
100
⇧ 112.8% vs 47 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$116
⇩ 21.6% vs $148/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,567 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇩ 25% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends