Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Missaukee County, MI real estate market currently shows 43 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
The median listing price has fallen 18.6% year-over-year, from $282,515 to $229,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in Missaukee County, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 13,109 · Density: 12.3/mi² · Median household income: $59,165
Typical home value: $152,428 · Homeownership: 80.5%
Falmouth: 49632
Lake City: 49651
McBain: 49657
Merritt: 49667
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.