Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Midland County, MI real estate market currently shows 221 active listings, with 106 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.2% year-over-year, from $329,900 to $330,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in Midland County, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 80,728 · Density: 106.1/mi² · Median household income: $74,340
Typical home value: $175,207 · Homeownership: 76.9%
Midland: 48640, 48641, 48642, 48670, 48674, 48686
Coleman: 48618
Edenville: 48620
Hope: 48628
Downtown: 48667
Sanford: 48657
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.