Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Madison County, FL real estate market currently shows 53 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 101 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 71 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 26.1% year-over-year, from $299,000 to $377,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Madison County, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,247 · Density: 13.5/mi² · Median household income: $43,023
Typical home value: $108,398 · Homeownership: 72.7%
Greenville: 32331
Lee: 32059
Pinetta: 32350
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.