Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Logan County, WV real estate market currently shows 40 active listings, with 17 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 87 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 27.8% year-over-year, from $201,750 to $145,625.
Whether you are buying or selling in Logan County, WV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 32,742 · Density: 52.3/mi² · Median household income: $40,544
Typical home value: $76,982 · Homeownership: 75.7%
Accoville: 25606
Amherstdale: 25607
Blair: 25022
Bruno: 25611
Chapmanville: 25508
Chauncey: 25612
Midelburg: 25614
Davin: 25617
Ethel: 25076
Henlawson: 25624
Holden: 25625
Kistler: 25628
Lake: 25121
Logan: 25601
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.