Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Logan County, AR

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Logan County, AR real estate market currently shows 112 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 70 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 38 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 70 days on market compared to 77 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 8.7% year-over-year, from $173,500 to $188,540.

Whether you are buying or selling in Logan County, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Logan County, AR and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 22,297  ·  Density: 11.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $51,397

Typical home value: $117,970  ·  Homeownership: 74.2%

Included Areas

Blue Mountain: 72826

Booneville: 72927

Delaware: 72835

Magazine: 72943

New Blaine: 72851

Paris: 72855

Ratcliff: 72951

Scranton: 72863

Subiaco: 72865

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
112
⇧ 51.4% vs 74 last year
Pending
7
6% pending ratio
Median Price
$188,540
⇧ 8.7% vs $173,500 last year
Average Price
$242,031
⇩ 13.1% vs $278,531 last year
Days on Market
70
⇩ 9.1% vs 77 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$125
⇧ 11.6% vs $112/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,494 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇧ 81.8% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends