Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Lincoln County, NC real estate market currently shows 574 active listings, with 210 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 65 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.9% year-over-year, from $517,796 to $487,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in Lincoln County, NC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 87,036 · Density: 137.9/mi² · Median household income: $76,178
Typical home value: $249,199 · Homeownership: 77.4%
Crouse: 28033
Denver: 28037
Iron Station: 28080
Vale: 28168
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.