Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Leflore County, MS real estate market currently shows 78 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 89 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 89 days on market compared to 94 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 53.6% year-over-year, from $142,250 to $218,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in Leflore County, MS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 28,957 · Density: 40.3/mi² · Median household income: $32,524
Typical home value: $98,889 · Homeownership: 56.2%
Greenwood: 38930, 38935, 38945
Itta Bena: 38941
Minter City: 38944
Morgan City: 38946
Schlater: 38952
Sidon: 38954
Swiftown: 38959
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.